Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brookhaven City, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brookhaven City, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brookhaven City, Ms with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9996,213
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1519,415
ParanaArgentina 7,7424,811
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6854,776
PehuajoArgentina 8,0955,030
PergaminoArgentina 7,9484,939
PigeArgentina 8,2525,128
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5944,719
PosadasArgentina 7,5204,673
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2474,503
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5104,667
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2325,115
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57110,919
Port HedlandAustralia 16,89210,497
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7893,597
ParakouBenin 9,7026,029
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2964,534
ParacatuBrazil 7,1454,440
ParanaBrazil 6,6834,153
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7634,824
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0804,400
ParintinsBrazil 5,2093,237
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4053,980
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7904,841
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2874,528
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8384,249
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1684,455
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4434,625
PeixeBrazil 6,5924,096
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9854,341
PicosBrazil 6,7284,181
PiraiBrazil 7,8054,850
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8864,279
PompeuBrazil 7,4434,625
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0764,397
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4653,396
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6784,771
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3133,301
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0174,982
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4764,024
PosseBrazil 6,9184,299
PlevenBulgaria 9,3225,793
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4185,853
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9219,272
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4262,129
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0512,517
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1271,943
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8941,177
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6951,053
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1621,344
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1211,940
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6892,292
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1051,308
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6721,660
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5492,205
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0252,501
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3721,474
ParronChile 7,6414,748
Puerto AysenChile 8,7825,457
Puerto MonttChile 8,3475,187
Punta ArenasChile 9,6325,986
PingbianChina 12,5597,805
PeralesColombia 3,4342,134
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7022,300
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5071,558
PragueCzech Republic 8,2495,126
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4021,493
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4461,520
PoloDominican Republic 2,4331,512
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3691,472
PichilingueEcuador 3,8442,389
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8092,367
PuyoEcuador 3,9362,446
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7196,661
ParisFrance 7,5514,692
PerpignanFrance 7,8764,894
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,48210,863
Port-GentilGabon 10,8736,757
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6592,274
PotsdamGermany 8,0485,001
PatrasGreece 9,4885,896
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0733,152
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6162,869
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3632,090
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3291,447
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9691,224
PecsHungary 8,7455,434
PambanIndia 15,2849,497
PuneIndia 14,1388,786
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,39310,187
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9199,892
PadovaItaly 8,3665,199
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2675,137
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8975,529
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8775,516
PantelleriaItaly 8,8765,516
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2955,154
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5215,295
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5435,308
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6985,405
PiacenzaItaly 8,2485,126
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3635,197
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4505,251
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7035,408
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9205,543
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6235,358
PrizziItaly 8,9295,549
PakseLaos 14,5139,019
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7279,773
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,53110,273
PlaisanceMauritius 16,56110,291
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6067,212
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0455,621
PatheinMyanmar 14,5699,053
PutaoMyanmar 13,3718,309
PyiMyanmar 14,3398,910
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5607,805
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5767,815
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0971,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3806,450
PohangNorth Korea 11,4107,090
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2957,019
PadidanPakistan 13,0738,124
PanjgurPakistan 12,9088,021
ParachinarPakistan 12,4007,705
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0538,111
PeshawarPakistan 12,4287,723
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6418,476
PilarParaguay 7,3584,572
PiscoPeru 5,2933,289
PiuraPeru 4,2552,644
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4313,375
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4588,985
PoznanPoland 8,2655,136
PrzemyslPoland 8,7715,450
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1874,466
PortalegrePortugal 7,2444,502
Porto Portugal 7,0764,397
PavelecRussia 9,3025,780
PecoraRussia 8,8475,498
PermRussia 9,5275,920
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4795,269
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4535,253
PjatigorskRussia 10,3106,407
PoronajskRussia 9,5705,947
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8956,149
Providenja BayRussia 6,5164,049
PskovRussia 8,5025,283
PodorSenegal 7,6534,756
PopradSlovakia 8,6725,389
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1098,767
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0358,722
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0244,986
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4359,591
Port SudanSudan 11,9867,449
ParamariboSuriname 4,6382,882
PiteňSweden 7,7174,795
PalmyraSyria 10,8536,744
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4035,222
PhetchabunThailand 14,5009,010
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4808,998
PhraeThailand 14,3378,909
PhuketThailand 15,4929,627
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4659,610
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7539,168
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0309,340
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7802,349
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0564,385
PoltavaUkraine 9,4225,855
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0164,981
PradoUruguay 8,2305,114
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2985,157
Palestine, IlUsa 799497
Pana, IlUsa 826513
Paoli, InUsa 858533
Paris, IlUsa 908564
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7121,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 228142
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8691,162
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 734456
Pawhuska, OkUsa 779484
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,040646
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9011,803
Pensacola, FlUsa 316197
Peoria, IlUsa 964599
Perry, OkUsa 783487
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,588987
Philo, OhUsa 1,143710
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0621,281
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6431,021
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 310193
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,444897
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,289801
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7411,082
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0291,261
Pocahontas, ArUsa 454282
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3241,444
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,005624
Pontotoc, MsUsa 267166
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2892,044
Port Arthur, TxUsa 446277
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6691,037
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2892,044
Portage, WiUsa 1,337831
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1511,337
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1741,972
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,233766
Prescott, ArUsa 357222
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8861,793
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,437893
Princeton, InUsa 692430
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9681,223
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,490926
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7532,332
PetaukeZambia 13,7738,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -